School Personnel 2015/16

Class

TeacherTeaching Assistants

5/6 St Patrick

Mrs Gallie

Mrs Hope, Mrs Divall, Ms Churcher, Mrs Cavie, Mrs Berry, Mrs Mooney

5/6 St Mark

Mrs Edwards

5/6 St Luke

Mrs Carew

3/4 St John

Mrs Lewins covering Mrs Mansfield’s maternity leave.

Mrs Berry, Mrs Asindi, Mrs Linda Hampson, Miss Shone, Mrs Dunmall, Mrs Hampson, Mrs Petley covering Mrs Torki’s maternity leave, Mrs Nicholson, Mrs Archer

3/4 St Peter

Miss Curry

3/4 St Paul

Mrs Tanner (Monday-Tuesday)

Mrs McCarthy (Wednesday,Thursday, Friday)

2 St Bernadette

Mrs Oubridge (Monday – Wednesday)

Mrs Liddle (Thursday, Friday)

Miss Green, Ms McFarlin, Mrs Sensky, Mrs Mahoney, Miss Clark, Ms Dudzik

1/2  St Lucy

Mrs Price

1 St Theresa

Mr Scott

RC St Helena

Mrs Culmer

Miss Green, Mrs Corrigan, Mrs Law, Mrs Noonan, Mrs Sensky

RS St Rose

Mrs Pitt Palourti (Monday-Wednesday)

Mrs Southall (Thursday, Friday)

 

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Warren

Headteacher, Safeguarding Leader, Looked After Children (LAC) 

Mr Crozier

Deputy Head, Assessment Leader, Science Leader, Curriculum Leader, Collective Worship Leader

Mrs Gallie

Phase Leader for Years 5/6

Miss Curry

Collective Phase Leader for Years 3/4 and 1/2, e-Safety Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Southall

Phase Leader Foundation Stage, Spiritual, Moral, Social and Cultural Leader

Mrs Taylor

Assistant Headteacher, Senco/Inclusion Leader, Deputy Safeguarding Leader

 

Teachers

Name

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Pitt Palourti

Music Leader

Mrs Culmer

Art and Design and Technology Leader

Mrs Liddle

PHSE Leader

Mrs Oubridge

RE Leader

Mrs Carew

Maths Leader

Mrs Price

ICT Leader

Mrs Edwards

English and Gifted and Talented Leader

Mrs Flashman

SENCO/Inclusion Leader

Mrs Tanner / Miss McCarthy

Joint Geography and History Leaders

Mrs Southall

Spiritual, Moral, Social and Cultural Leader

 

Teaching Assistants

Name

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Berri

Sports and PE Co-ordinator              

Mrs Hope

Cover Supervisor

 

Family Liaison Officer: Mr Wilson

Mid-day Supervisors: Mrs Streeter (Senior Mid-day Supervisor), Mrs Daughtery, Mrs  Divall, Mrs Shorter, Mrs Asindi, Mrs Wenn, Mrs Singleton, Mrs Warner, Mrs Cheesman, Mrs Wise, Mrs Hare, Ms Bell

Bursar/HR Manager: Mrs Streeter

Receptionist/Secretary: Miss Leveridge / Miss Barclay

Caretaker: Mr Yordanov

Designated First Aiders: Mrs Warren, Mrs Berry, Miss Clark, Miss Green, Mrs Law, Mrs Mahoney, Mrs Petley.

Other members of staff have emergency First Aid training. A full list of First Aid trained staff is available on the door of the school office.